external-link icon-resource-website icon-resource-website

Our doctors work across a range of services and clinics at our hospitals and community locations.

Name Speciality Clinic
Dr Shomoresh Bhattacharjee Speciality: Rheumatology Clinic: Rheumatology Clinic (Fridays at The Alfred)
Dr Shalini Bigwood Speciality: Radiology
Dr Irma Bilgrami Speciality: Intensive Care Medicine
Dr Sarah Birks Speciality: General Surgery
A/Prof Naylin Bissessor Speciality: Cardiology
Dr Melanie Bissessor Speciality: Sexual Health Medicine
Dr Richard Blaze Speciality: Neurology Clinic: Movement Disorders Clinic (Tuesdays at Caulfield)
Movement Disorders Clinic (Mondays at The Alfred)
Mr Gideon Blecher Speciality: Urology
Dr Peter Blombery Speciality: General Medicine Clinic: General Cardiology Clinic
Non-Coronary Intervention Clinic
Dr Fiona Bodey Speciality: Endocrinology, General Medicine
Dr Marco Bonollo Speciality: General Medicine, Renal Medicine Clinic: General Medicine Clinic (Thursdays at The Alfred)
Dr Stephen Booth Speciality: Radiology
Dr Ruth Borenstein Speciality: Psychiatry
Ms Brigitte Borg
Dr Julian Bosco Speciality: Respiratory physician Clinic: Allergy, Asthma & Clinical Immunology Clinic
Dr Katie Bourke Speciality: Psychiatry
Dr Thomas Bourne Speciality: Emergency Medicine
Mr Glenn Boyce Speciality: Orthopaedic Surgery
Dr William Bradley Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
A/Prof Catriona Bradshaw Speciality: Sexual Health Medicine
Dr Sharmayne Brady Speciality: Rheumatology
Dr Carolyn Breadon Speciality: Psychiatry
Dr Lisa Brichko Speciality: Emergency Medicine
Miss Ingra Bringmann Speciality: General Surgery (The Alfred) Clinic: Bariatric Clinic
Dr Archer Broughton Speciality: Cardiology Clinic: Pacemaker & ICD Clinic
Arrhythmia Clinic
A/Prof Gregor Brown Speciality: Endoscopy, Gastroenterology
Prof Wendy Brown Speciality: Endoscopy, General Surgery (The Alfred) Clinic: Bariatric Clinic
Dr Kimberley Browne Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Mr Frank Bruscino-Raiola Speciality: Plastic Surgery Clinic: Plastics Clinic (Wednesdays at The Alfred)
Dr Andrew Buchanan Speciality: Sexual Health Medicine
Dr Mark Buckland Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Michael Bujor Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Richard Bulach Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Rebecca Burgell Speciality: Endoscopy, Gastroenterology Clinic: Functional Gut Disorder Clinic (Thursdays at Caulfield)
Inflammatory Bowel Disease Clinic (Mondays at Caulfield)
Functional Gut Clinic (Fridays at The Alfred)
General Gastroenterology Clinic
Inflammatory Bowel Disease Clinic
PEG Clinic
Dr Justin Burke Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Anthony Burn Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Winifred Burnett Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Aidan Burrell Speciality: Intensive Care Medicine
Mr Paul Burton Speciality: Endoscopy, General Surgery (The Alfred) Clinic: Bariatric Clinic
Prof Helmut Butzkueven Speciality: Neurology Clinic: Multiple Sclerosis & Neuro Immunology Clinic (Caulfield) (MSNI Clinic)
Multiple Sclerosis & Neuro Immunology Clinic (The Alfred) (MSNI Clinic)
Dr Timothy Byrne Speciality: Intensive Care
Dr Adam Bystrzycki Speciality: Emergency Medicine
Dr Jennifer Cahill Speciality: Dermatology Clinic: Dermatology Clinic (Thursdays at The Alfred)
Dr Jane Calder Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Christopher Callahan Speciality: Dental Surgery Clinic: Dental Clinic
Dr Rhoda Cameron Speciality: Anatomical Pathology
Prof Peter Cameron Speciality: Emergency Medicine
Mr Nicholas Campbell Speciality: Urology Clinic: Urology Clinic (Tuesdays at The Alfred)
Mr Peter Carne Speciality: Endoscopy, Colorectal Surgery Clinic: Colorectal & General Surgery Clinic
Dr John Carruthers Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine