external-link icon-resource-website icon-resource-website

Our doctors work across a range of services and clinics at our hospitals and community locations.

Name Speciality Clinic
Dr Nandi Abdalla Speciality: Psychiatry
Dr Michael Abramson Speciality: Allergy, Immunology and Respiratory Medicine
Dr Matthew Acheson Speciality: Anaesthesia and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Kirily Adam Speciality: Rehabilitation Medicine Clinic: Amputee Clinic
Dr Nicholas Adams Speciality: Emergency Medicine
Dr Manju Agarwal Speciality: Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Dr Jasna Aleksova Speciality: Endocrinology
Dr Ekaterina Alibrahim Speciality: Radiology
Dr Anthony Amerasinghe Speciality: Dermatology
Dr Malaka Ameratunga Speciality: Medical Oncology
Dr Michelle Ananda-Rajah Speciality: General Medicine, Infectious Diseases
Dr David Anderson Speciality: Intensive Care Medicine
Dr Ju Pin Ang Speciality: Anaesthesia and Perioperative Medicine
Mr Edward Anstee Speciality: Plastic Surgery
Dr Brian Anthonisz Speciality: Rehabilitation Medicine Clinic: Spasticity Rehab Clinic
Falls Clinic
Dr Sean Arendse Speciality: Emergency Medicine
Dr Katherine Armour Speciality: Dermatology Clinic: Dermatology Clinic (Thursdays at The Alfred)
A/Prof Carolyn Arnold Speciality: Pain Medicine, Rehabilitation Medicine Clinic: Pain Management Clinic
Dr Richard Arnott Speciality: Endocrinology Clinic: Young Adults Diabetes Clinic
Diabetes & Endocrine Clinic
Endocrinology Clinic
Diabetes Clinic
Mr Christopher Atkin Speciality: General Surgery (The Alfred)
Dr Ar Kar Aung Speciality: General Medicine, Infectious Diseases
Dr Tai-Juan Aw Speciality: Rheumatology Clinic: Rheumatology Clinic (Fridays at The Alfred)
Prof Leon Bach Speciality: Endocrinology Clinic: Young Adults Diabetes Clinic
Diabetes & Endocrine Clinic
Endocrinology Clinic
Diabetes Clinic
Mr Charles Baillieu Speciality: Faciomaxillary Clinic: Facio-Maxillary Clinic
Dr Tania Bain Speciality: Radiology
Dr Christopher Bain Speciality: Anaesthesia and Perioperative Medicine
Miss Sharmila Balanathan Speciality: Vascular Surgery
Dr Maryanne Balkin Speciality: Anaesthesia and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Christine Ball Speciality: Anaesthesia and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Jeremy Banky Speciality: Dermatology
Dr Ian Barabash Speciality: Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Dr Thomas Barber Speciality: Nuclear Medicine
Dr Kristeen Barker Speciality: Renal Medicine Clinic: Renal Clinic (Friday fortnightly at Sandringham Hospital)
Renal Clinic (Wednesdays at The Alfred)
Renal Clinic (Friday fortnightly at Caulfield Hospital)
Mr Richard Barton Speciality: Plastic Surgery, Faciomaxillary Clinic: Facio-Maxillary Clinic
Prof David Barton Speciality: Psychiatry
Dr Rashid Bashir Speciality: Cardiology
Mr David Beale Speciality: Anaesthesia and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Jonathan Beavers Speciality: Geriatric Medicine Clinic: Chronic Wound Clinic
Cognitive Decline & Memory Service Clinic (Memory and thinking problems)
Geriatric & General Medicine in Older People Clinic
Mr Harvinder Bedi Speciality: Orthopaedic Surgery (Alfred)
Dr Paul Beech Speciality: Nuclear Medicine
Dr Deborah Bell Speciality: Anaesthesia and Perioperative Medicine
Mr Stephen Bell Speciality: Endoscopy, Colorectal Surgery, General Surgery (The Alfred) Clinic: Colorectal & General Surgery Clinic
Dr Georgie Bell Speciality: Paediatrics Clinic: Paediatric Clinic (Fridays at Sandringham Hospital)
Dr Dan Ben-Eli Speciality: Emergency Medicine
Dr Tzippora Ben-Harim Speciality: Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Mr Tilan Beneragama Speciality: General Surgery - Sandringham
Dr Andrew Bennett Speciality: Anaesthesia and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Peter Bergin Speciality: Cardiology Clinic: Ventricular Assist Device (VAD) Clinic
General Cardiology Clinic
Advanced Heart Failure Clinic
Prof Stephen Bernard Speciality: Intensive Care Medicine
Dr David Bertovic Speciality: Cardiology Clinic: Cardiology Clinic