external-link icon-resource-website icon-resource-website

COVID-19: Find out about our screening clinic - and note our current visitor restrictions

Our doctors work across a range of services and clinics at our hospitals and community locations.

Name Speciality Clinic
Mr Matthew Claydon Speciality: Vascular Surgery Clinic: Varicose Veins Clinic (Wednesdays at The Alfred)
Varicose Veins Clinic (Mondays at The Alfred)
Miss Heather Cleland Speciality: Burns, Plastic Surgery Clinic: Burns Clinic
Dr Warren Clements Speciality: Radiology Clinic: Interventional Radiology Clinic
Mr Harry Clitherow Speciality: Orthopaedic Surgery (Sandringham) Clinic: Orthopaedic Clinic (Mondays, Thursdays & Fridays at Sandringham Hospital)
Prof Geoffrey Cloud Speciality: Stroke Medicine Clinic: Stroke & TIA Clinic
Dr Greg Clugston
Dr Theresa Cole Speciality: Allergy, Immunology and Respiratory Medicine - Stream 1 (Allergy and Clinical Immunology)
Dr John Colman Speciality: Endoscopy, Gastroenterology Clinic: Liver Clinic
Dr Michael Coman Speciality: Emergency Medicine
A/Prof Matthew Conron Speciality: Allergy, Immunology and Respiratory Medicine - Stream 2 (Respiratory Med)
Dr Kathryn Cook Speciality: Sexual Health Medicine
Dr Rachel Cooke Speciality: Clinical Haematology Clinic: Plasma Cell Disorder Clinic
Prof Mark Cooper Speciality: Endocrinology Clinic: Endocrinology Clinic
Prof David Cooper Speciality: Intensive Care Medicine
Dr Lanka Cooray Speciality: Psychiatry
Dr Shamil Cooray Speciality: Endocrinology
Dr Cathy Corbett Speciality: General Medicine, Palliative Care Clinic: Palliative Care Clinic
Dr Susan Corcoran Speciality: Cardiology Clinic: Pacemaker & ICD Clinic
Syncope Clinic
Dr Benedict Costello Speciality: Cardiology
Dr Clara Cotaru Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Mr Gavin Cottrell Speciality: General Surgery - Sandringham
A/Prof Vincent Cousins Speciality: Otolaryngology Clinic: Ear, Nose and Throat Clinic - Otoneurology
Dr Amelia Crabtree Speciality: Geriatric Medicine Clinic: Geriatric & General Medicine in Older People Clinic
Prof Suzanne Crowe Speciality: Infectious Diseases
Mr Istvan Csongvay Speciality: Orthopaedic Surgery (Alfred) Clinic: Orthopaedic Clinic (Thursdays at The Alfred)
Mr Mark Cullinan Speciality: General Surgery - Sandringham Clinic: General Surgery Clinic (Sandringham) (Fridays at Sandringham Hospital)
Dr Kim Currie Speciality: Rehabilitation Medicine Clinic: ABI Rehab Clinic
Mr Hamish Curry Speciality: Orthopaedic Surgery (Alfred) Clinic: Orthopaedic Clinic (Thursdays at The Alfred)
Prof David Curtis Speciality: Clinical Haematology, Laboratory Haematology Clinic: Clinical Haematology Clinic (Tuesdays at The Alfred)
Dr Vincent D'Intini Speciality: General Medicine, Renal Medicine Clinic: General Medicine Clinic (Thursdays at Sandringham Hospital)
Dr Eli Dabscheck Speciality: Respiratory and Sleep physician Clinic: End-stage COPD Treatment Clinic
Sleep Clinic
General Respiratory Clinic
Allergy, Asthma & Clinical Immunology Clinic
Dr David Daly Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
A/Prof David Darby Speciality: Neurology
Dr Mark Darling Speciality: Dermatology
Prof Anthony Dart Speciality: Cardiology Clinic: General Cardiology Clinic
Lipid Disorders Clinic
Dr Deborah Davidson Speciality: GP Obstetrics
A/Prof Sidney Davis Speciality: Radiation Oncology Clinic: Radiation Oncology at Traralgon
Radiation Oncology Clinic
Dr Anna Davis Speciality: Radiology
Dr Amanda Davis Speciality: Clinical Haematology, Laboratory Haematology Clinic: Haemophilia & Rheumatology Clinic
Haemophilia & Bleeding Disorders Clinic (Problems with bleeding)
Ronald Sawers Haemophilia Centre (HTC) (Managing inherited bleeding disorders)
General Haematology Clinic
Thrombosis Clinic (Blood clots)
Prof Susan Davis Speciality: Endocrinology Clinic: Women’s Health Clinic
Dr Louise Dawson Speciality: Psychiatry Clinic: Mobile Support & Treatment Team (For people aged 18 years and over)
Dr Bruce Day Speciality: Neurology Clinic: General Neurology Review Clinic
General Neurology New Patients Clinic
Neurophysiology
Dr Thomas Day Speciality: Haematology Clinic: Thrombosis Clinic (Blood clots)
Dr Stephen De Graaff Speciality: Rehabilitation Medicine
Dr Lakmini De silva Speciality: Anaesthesiology and Perioperative Medicine
Dr Piyumali De Silva Speciality: Psychiatry
Dr Paul Denborough Speciality: Psychiatry Clinic: Single Session Family Consultation (For people up to 24 years of age)
Eating Disorders Program (For people up to 24 years of age)
Infant and Preschool Program (For children up to starting school age)
Dr Ian Denham Speciality: Infectious Diseases, Sexual Health Medicine
Dr Eve Denton Speciality: Respiratory physician Clinic: Allergy, Asthma & Clinical Immunology Clinic
Dr Bridget Devaney Speciality: Hyperbaric Medicine, Emergency Medicine